RS/WI
A.net/WI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Wisconsin-Platteville Track and Field and Cross Country - Platteville, Wisconsin
Pioneers
1 University Plz, Platteville, Wisconsin, 53818, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Greg Stribling
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Wisconsin Platteville Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 18th 2015, 1:23am
Comments
Wisconsin Platteville Indoor Open
- Jan 17, 2015
Platteville, WI, US
Timing/Results by:
Accurace Timing Services - Boscobel - WI - Ti
« Filter Results by Team: »
Clarke
Mt Mercy
Rockford
St Ambrose
Unattached
Wisconsin-Platteville
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ohioze, Michael
10
St Ambrose
07.11
nwi
1
2
Mosher, Isaiah
10
St Ambrose
07.15
nwi
1
3
Dowell, Mitchell
11
Wisconsin-Platte
07.19
nwi
1
4
Mertens, Caleb
11
Wisconsin-Platte
07.23
nwi
1
5
Wiedmann, Trey
11
Clarke
07.25
nwi
1
6
Singleton, Demetriyone
NA
Clarke
07.33
nwi
1
7
Kroeger, Nathan
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
07.42
nwi
1
8
Hendrickson, Mike
10
Wisconsin-Platte
07.50
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dowell, Mitchell
11
Wisconsin-Platte
07.16
nwi
1
2
Ohioze, Michael
10
St Ambrose
07.21
nwi
4
3
Mertens, Caleb
11
Wisconsin-Platte
07.22
nwi
2
4
Mosher, Isaiah
10
St Ambrose
07.24
nwi
2
5
Wiedmann, Trey
11
Clarke
07.31
nwi
3
6
Singleton, Demetriyone
NA
Clarke
07.36
nwi
1
7
Kroeger, Nathan
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
07.40
nwi
1
8
Hendrickson, Mike
10
Wisconsin-Platte
07.52
nwi
4
10
Drew, Josh
9
St Ambrose
07.53
nwi
2
9
Jr, Roderick Sanders-Vic
NA
Unattached
07.53
nwi
1
11
Hansen, Logan
10
Wisconsin-Platte
07.54
nwi
2
12
Miller, August
10
Wisconsin-Platte
07.57
nwi
1
13
Shackett, Charles
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
07.58
nwi
3
14
Gonzalez, Rick
10
Mt Mercy
07.58
nwi
2
15
Jones, Shaquille
9
St Ambrose
07.62
nwi
4
16
McCormick, Thomas
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
07.62
nwi
3
17
Neil, Riley
9
Mt Mercy
07.64
nwi
1
18
Niehaus, Alexander
10
Wisconsin-Platte
07.70
nwi
3
19
Henkel, Derek
11
St Ambrose
07.77
nwi
4
20
Poh, Daniel
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
07.99
nwi
2
21
Ramirez, Dom
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
08.12
nwi
4
22
Black, Taurus
9
Clarke
08.18
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dowell, Mitchell
11
Wisconsin-Platte
23.30
nwi
1
2
Ohioze, Michael
10
St Ambrose
23.32
nwi
2
2
Mertens, Caleb
11
Wisconsin-Platte
23.32
nwi
1
4
Torres, Joseph
12
St Ambrose
23.35
nwi
2
5
Mosher, Isaiah
10
St Ambrose
23.75
nwi
3
6
Walters, Brendan
12
Clarke
24.11
nwi
2
7
Hendrickson, Mike
10
Wisconsin-Platte
24.23
nwi
3
8
Kroeger, Nathan
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
24.27
nwi
8
9
Richards, Jerime
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
24.39
nwi
7
10
Laursen, Tim
12
Wisconsin-Platte
24.45
nwi
4
11
Shackett, Charles
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
24.46
nwi
6
12
Jones, Shaquille
9
St Ambrose
24.70
nwi
7
13
Gonzalez, Rick
10
Mt Mercy
24.78
nwi
5
14
Drew, Josh
9
St Ambrose
24.96
nwi
8
15
Miller, August
10
Wisconsin-Platte
25.05
nwi
3
16
Hansen, Logan
10
Wisconsin-Platte
25.09
nwi
4
17
Henkel, Derek
11
St Ambrose
25.22
nwi
5
18
Neil, Riley
9
Mt Mercy
25.71
nwi
6
19
Mahoney, Patrick
11
St Ambrose
26.19
nwi
8
20
Thomas, Nicholas
9
Rockford
26.65
nwi
6
21
Ramirez, Dom
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
26.86
nwi
6
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hudziak, Darren
11
Wisconsin-Platte
52.09
1
2
Ziegler, Matt
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
52.27
1
3
Walters, Brendan
12
Clarke
52.46
2
4
Lange, Adam
10
Wisconsin-Platte
52.67
2
5
Williams, Austin
9
St Ambrose
53.94
2
6
Krueger, David
10
St Ambrose
54.16
4
7
Kuntz, Jonah
NA
Unattached
54.72
1
8
Anderson, Nick
12
Clarke
54.91
2
9
Utecht, Kyle
10
Wisconsin-Platte
54.99
3
10
Foster, Jason
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
55.13
3
11
Moodie, Monueir
11
Mt Mercy
55.27
4
12
Mettert, Reid
Unattached
56.35
1
13
Scobee, Nick
10
St Ambrose
56.64
3
14
Svoboda, Matt
9
St Ambrose
57.02
4
15
Rothert, Patrick
12
Clarke
57.47
3
16
Drew, Josh
9
St Ambrose
1:00.28
4
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henkins, Jason
12
Wisconsin-Platte
1:22.79
1
2
Warren, Jim
11
St Ambrose
1:22.82
1
3
Giesemann, Ryan
12
St Ambrose
1:26.39
2
4
Peronto, Shane
9
Wisconsin-Platte
1:29.09
2
5
Ferris, Matt
10
St Ambrose
1:30.40
1
6
Ryan, Erik
11
Mt Mercy
1:31.07
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walden, Joel
12
Wisconsin-Platte
1:58.57
1
2
Arther, Greg
9
Wisconsin-Platte
2:01.74
1
3
Stribling, Greg
11
Wisconsin-Platte
2:03.08
1
4
Nemec, Benjamin
11
Wisconsin-Platte
2:03.87
1
5
LaMere, Ian
11
Wisconsin-Platte
2:04.14
1
6
Czech, Chris
12
Wisconsin-Platte
2:05.23
2
7
Johnson, Tonie
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
2:06.84
4
8
Schmitz, Mark
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
2:06.88
1
9
Johnson, Jacob
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
2:07.88
2
10
Buechner, Kyle
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
2:09.19
1
11
McCrary, Malik
9
Clarke
2:09.30
2
12
Bland, Michael
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
2:09.81
2
13
Henry, Reid
9
St Ambrose
2:10.26
2
14
Castello, Connor
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
2:10.38
4
15
Gregory, Chase
NA
Clarke
2:11.15
3
16
Coyer, Ben
11
St Ambrose
2:11.58
2
17
Hopp, Nathan
12
Unattached
2:12.30
3
18
Bowman, Evan
10
Mt Mercy
2:15.83
3
19
Flood, Cory
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
2:16.00
4
20
Kesner, Tyler
9
St Ambrose
2:16.05
2
21
Raya, Omar
NA
Unattached
2:16.24
4
22
Kinley, Anthony
9
Mt Mercy
2:17.72
3
23
Thys, Rhett
9
Mt Mercy
2:18.49
3
24
Herber, John
11
Clarke
2:19.30
3
25
Meyers, David
12
Clarke
2:19.60
3
26
Collins, Kyle
11
Clarke
2:19.73
4
27
Herndon, Jacob
9
Mt Mercy
2:28.93
4
28
Mahoney, Patrick
11
St Ambrose
2:30.63
4
29
Finley, John
10
Rockford
2:30.71
4
30
Rusk, Lucas
11
St Ambrose
2:30.83
4
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Nick
9
Clarke
2:40.51
1
2
Stevenson, Eric
9
Mt Mercy
2:44.08
1
3
McClain, Emmett
12
St Ambrose
2:56.51
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winchel, Jason
10
Wisconsin-Platte
4:26.53
1
2
Smaga, Matt
12
Wisconsin-Platte
4:33.47
1
3
Wubben, Matt
11
Wisconsin-Platte
4:33.86
1
4
Poser, Sam
11
Wisconsin-Platte
4:37.40
1
5
Harms, Brandon
Wisconsin-Platte
4:41.34
1
6
Rivers, Brian
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
4:41.36
1
7
Niedermeier, Jonah
10
St Ambrose
4:43.17
1
8
LaCroix, Dan
11
Wisconsin-Platte
4:44.27
1
9
Peters, Anthony
9
St Ambrose
4:46.75
1
10
Colborn, Grant
10
St Ambrose
4:50.47
1
11
Gregory, Chase
NA
Clarke
4:51.09
1
12
McCrary, Malik
9
Clarke
4:51.73
1
13
Balduf, Ty
11
St Ambrose
4:55.46
1
14
Finley, John
10
Rockford
5:09.35
1
15
Collins, Kyle
11
Clarke
5:13.36
1
16
Hansen, Eric
10
Mt Mercy
5:35.32
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petesch, Nathan
Unattached
8:33.94
1
2
Puser, Brandon
9
Wisconsin-Platte
9:27.56
2
3
Czech, Chris
12
Wisconsin-Platte
9:28.29
1
4
Muffler, Mitchell
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
9:29.61
1
5
Shurbert-Hetzel, Cole
10
Wisconsin-Platte
9:31.18
1
6
Schuetz, Isaac
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
9:33.25
2
7
Rynes, Walker
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
9:34.92
2
8
Knieps, Dean
12
St Ambrose
9:35.34
1
9
Frager, Mitchell
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
9:39.23
2
10
Wernecke, Garret
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
9:41.28
1
11
Grant, Sam
12
Unattached
9:43.39
1
12
Steinhoff, Logan
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
9:43.54
2
13
Smith, Matthew
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
10:10.67
2
14
Rapp, Carl
11
Rockford
10:20.76
2
15
Smith, Andrew
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
10:43.32
2
16
Stone, Devin
10
Mt Mercy
11:21.47
2
17
Hansen, Eric
10
Mt Mercy
11:30.29
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hopp, Nathan
12
Unattached
16:07.92
1
2
Bowman, Evan
10
Mt Mercy
16:12.52
1
3
Kinley, Anthony
9
Mt Mercy
16:55.70
1
4
Herbrand, Kyle
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
16:57.13
1
5
Lydy, Tim
11
Rockford
17:13.85
1
6
North, Luke
10
Clarke
18:48.88
1
7
Herndon, Jacob
9
Mt Mercy
18:49.51
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Singleton, Demetriyone
NA
Clarke
08.86
nwi
1
2
Hartnett, Steven
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
09.15
nwi
1
3
Mahoney, Patrick
11
St Ambrose
09.21
nwi
1
4
Thomas, Nicholas
9
Rockford
09.76
nwi
1
5
Williams, Austin
9
St Ambrose
10.84
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Valley, TJ
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
08.25
nwi
1
2
Singleton, Demetriyone
NA
Clarke
08.97
nwi
2
3
Hartnett, Steven
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
09.20
nwi
1
4
Black, Taurus
9
Clarke
09.20
nwi
2
5
Mahoney, Patrick
11
St Ambrose
09.33
nwi
1
6
Williams, Austin
9
St Ambrose
09.38
nwi
1
7
Thomas, Nicholas
9
Rockford
09.82
nwi
1
8
Svoboda, Matt
9
St Ambrose
10.17
nwi
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henkel
,
Scobee
,
Drew
,
Krueger
St Ambrose
1:38.70
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lange
,
Striblin
,
Hudziak
,
Laursen
Wisconsin-Platte
3:31.62
1
2
Molid
,
Rothert
,
Herber
,
Meyers
Clarke
3:42.68
1
3
NA
,
NA
,
NA
,
Utecht
Wisconsin-Platte
3:45.87
1
4
Ryan
,
Thys
,
Moodie
,
Stevenso
Mt Mercy
3:56.12
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whaley, Kyle
10
Wisconsin-Platte
14.70m
(48'2.5)
1
2
Delgado, Johnathan
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
3
Polubinski, Brian
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
4
Ruhl, Jake
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
5
Jr, Roderick Sanders-Vic
NA
Unattached
12.35m
(40'6)
1
6
Berryman, Zach
9
Mt Mercy
11.89m
(39'0)
1
7
Jennings, Jake
9
St Ambrose
11.71m
(38'5)
1
8
Garza, Oscar
9
St Ambrose
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
9
Poh, Daniel
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
10
Ruhlow, Jeff
9
Clarke
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
11
Lehr, Donald
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
12
Nachtman, Bradley
10
Mt Mercy
8.21m
(26'11)
1
--
Canar, Neil
10
Wisconsin-Platte
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whaley, Kyle
10
Wisconsin-Platte
14.93m
(48'11.75)
1
2
Canar, Neil
10
Wisconsin-Platte
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
3
Senst, Mark
9
Wisconsin-Platte
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
4
Lehr, Donald
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
5
Sturtz, John
11
Clarke
11.57m
(37'11.5)
1
6
Jennings, Jake
9
St Ambrose
10.67m
(35'0)
1
7
Ruhlow, Jeff
9
Clarke
9.93m
(32'6.75)
1
8
Garza, Oscar
9
St Ambrose
9.86m
(32'4)
1
9
Delgado, Johnathan
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
9.04m
(29'7.75)
1
10
Ruhl, Jake
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
--
Berryman, Zach
9
Mt Mercy
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torres, Joseph
12
St Ambrose
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
Gregory, Kohl
11
Clarke
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Baker, Preston
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Kissner, Andrew
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
5
Esser, Andrew
11
St Ambrose
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
6
Scobee, Nick
10
St Ambrose
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
7
Earle, Jacob
10
Wisconsin-Platte
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
Niemann, Chandler
9
Wisconsin-Platte
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
9
Leschke, Zackary
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
10
Svoboda, Matt
9
St Ambrose
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dwyer, Matthew
10
Wisconsin-Platte
6.50m
(21'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Walters, Brendan
12
Clarke
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
3
Gregory, Kohl
11
Clarke
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Esser, Andrew
11
St Ambrose
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
5
Webster, Ryan
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Debord, Rasheed
10
St Ambrose
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
7
Niehaus, Alexander
10
Wisconsin-Platte
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Mettert, Reid
Unattached
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Kirby, Sean
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ostreng, Jacob
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
12.07m
(39'7)
nwi
1
--
Brendemihl, Matt
11
Wisconsin-Platte
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riggs, Garrett
11
Wisconsin-Platte
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
2
Romportl, Malachi
10
Wisconsin-Platte
4.70m
(15'5)
1
3
Dwyer, Matthew
10
Wisconsin-Platte
4.70m
(15'5)
1
4
Valley, TJ
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
5
Gasper, Alex
11
Wisconsin-Platte
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
6
Wager, Nick
11
St Ambrose
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
7
Nolden, Parker
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
10
Rusk, Lucas
11
St Ambrose
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
8
Mazzola, Tony
NA
Unattached
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
9
McCormick, Thomas
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
11
Rutherford, Ashton
NA
Unattached
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
12
Mahoney, Patrick
11
St Ambrose
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
--
Krueger, David
10
St Ambrose
NH
(--)
1
--
Trajkovski, Marshall
11
Wisconsin-Platte
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Inga
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
08.22
nwi
1
2
Carradine, Erica
9
Clarke
08.23
nwi
1
3
Clark, Sha'Rhonda
10
Mt Mercy
08.35
nwi
1
4
Parson, Krysta
10
Wisconsin-Platte
08.38
nwi
1
5
Baloch, Aminah
10
Mt Mercy
08.46
nwi
1
6
Sanborn, Nicole
10
Mt Mercy
08.51
nwi
1
7
Perez, Mary
9
St Ambrose
08.53
nwi
1
8
LaBrecque, Hannah
9
St Ambrose
08.56
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Inga
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
08.19
nwi
1
2
Carradine, Erica
9
Clarke
08.22
nwi
2
3
Parson, Krysta
10
Wisconsin-Platte
08.35
nwi
2
4
Clark, Sha'Rhonda
10
Mt Mercy
08.41
nwi
2
5
Baloch, Aminah
10
Mt Mercy
08.42
nwi
2
6
Perez, Mary
9
St Ambrose
08.47
nwi
1
7
LaBrecque, Hannah
9
St Ambrose
08.49
nwi
1
8
Sanborn, Nicole
10
Mt Mercy
08.52
nwi
1
9
Jensen, Justine
11
Mt Mercy
08.56
nwi
2
10
Eberle, Maria
11
Wisconsin-Platte
08.69
nwi
1
11
Rehder, Hannah
9
Clarke
08.76
nwi
1
12
Liggis, Nicole
11
St Ambrose
09.13
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Amber
10
Wisconsin-Platte
26.96
nwi
1
2
Reed, Kelsey
12
Wisconsin-Platte
27.39
nwi
1
3
Goehrke, Tara
12
St Ambrose
27.61
nwi
3
4
McIntyre, Inga
NA
Wisconsin-Platte
27.64
nwi
2
5
Iwans, Briana
9
Wisconsin-Platte
27.65
nwi
1
6
Perez, Mary
9
St Ambrose
28.09
nwi
8
7
Cowell, Ali
12
St Ambrose
28.10
nwi
3
8
Carradine, Erica
9
Clarke
28.12
nwi
4
9
Milne, Amanda
11
Wisconsin-Platte
28.13
nwi
3
10
Francois, Samantha
12
Clarke
28.15
nwi
2
11
Hammer, Abby
9
St Ambrose
28.19
nwi
7
12
Duffy, Barbara
12
Rockford
28.44
nwi
5
13
Vergeyle, Autumn
11
St Ambrose
28.46
nwi
4
14
Flanders, Charlette
9
St Ambrose
28.47
nwi
8
15
Baloch, Aminah
10
Mt Mercy
28.55
nwi
2
16
Duos, Receva
9
Mt Mercy
29.10
nwi
6
17
Bushkofsky, Krista
10
Clarke
29.32
nwi
2
18
Smith, Allison
11
Clarke
29.37
nwi
3
19
Long, Julie
9
Mt Mercy
29.81
nwi
4
20
Jensen, Justine
11
Mt Mercy
30.02
nwi
5
21
Roberson, Aurora
9
Wisconsin-Platte
30.20
nwi
8
22
Sanborn, Nicole
10
Mt Mercy
30.34
nwi
5
23
Wollesen, Morgan
9
St Ambrose
30.65
nwi
8
24
Miller, Shealynn
10
Mt Mercy
30.72
nwi
6
25
Flexsenhar, Suzanne
11
Mt Mercy
30.79
nwi
7
26
Birkett, Sarah
9
Wisconsin-Platte
31.18
nwi
5
27
Schroeder, Danielle
10
Mt Mercy
32.21
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goehrke, Tara
12
St Ambrose
1:01.85
1
2
Flanders, Charlette
9
St Ambrose
1:02.19
1
3
Cowell, Ali
12
St Ambrose
1:02.80
1
4
Hammer, Abby
9
St Ambrose
1:02.86
1
5
Rehder, Hannah
9
Clarke
1:05.85
2
6
Devilbiss, Kennidee
9
Mt Mercy
1:07.54
2
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mosbach, Liz
11
Mt Mercy
1:38.78
1
2
Smith, Molly Jo
10
St Ambrose
1:39.42
1
3
Lampe, Sara
10
St Ambrose
1:40.83
1
4
Dunkerley, Marissa
12
St Ambrose
1:54.82
1
5
Devilbiss, Kennidee
9
Mt Mercy
1:56.78
1
6
Riley, Kallihan
11
St Ambrose
2:04.17
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Their, Austyn
11
Clarke
2:25.93
1
2
Groenhagen, Kate
11
St Ambrose
2:33.75
1
3
Rulis, Ashlyn
9
St Ambrose
2:34.49
1
4
Kasiurak, Stephanie
11
Clarke
2:36.04
1
5
Gilchrist, Molly
9
St Ambrose
2:37.15
1
6
Cole, Anna
9
Clarke
2:40.29
1
7
Stuflick, Cassandra
10
Clarke
2:41.98
1
8
Duffy, Barbara
12
Rockford
2:43.71
2
9
Ewan, Dana
11
Mt Mercy
2:48.33
2
10
Schroud, Marinna
9
Mt Mercy
2:48.97
2
11
Martin, Abby
10
Mt Mercy
2:54.10
2
12
Althoff, Katerina
12
Mt Mercy
3:01.84
2
13
Schlaeppi, Trillian
9
Wisconsin-Platte
3:33.25
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woodall, Nicole
10
St Ambrose
3:07.26
1
2
Brunson, Lindsay
11
Mt Mercy
3:17.61
1
3
Trick, Amber
11
St Ambrose
3:24.05
1
4
Herber, Anna
10
Clarke
3:24.71
1
5
Feldman, Kelsey
9
Mt Mercy
3:28.46
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guinnane, Dominique
12
St Ambrose
5:28.27
1
2
Depies, Kiera
11
Wisconsin-Platte
5:37.90
1
3
Wampfler, Ashlynne
12
Wisconsin-Platte
5:50.17
1
4
Stuflick, Cassandra
10
Clarke
5:54.92
1
5
Lopez, Jenny
9
St Ambrose
5:55.33
1
6
Hendricks, Sydnee
9
Clarke
6:06.96
1
7
Linzmeier, Kara
9
Wisconsin-Platte
6:10.08
1
8
Winters, Becky
10
St Ambrose
6:11.86
1
9
Herrig, Katherine
10
Clarke
6:15.94
1
10
Gutierrez, Kimberly
9
Wisconsin-Platte
6:24.60
1
11
Erskine, Sara
9
St Ambrose
6:27.83
1
12
O'Hern, Anna
9
Wisconsin-Platte
6:59.54
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heiden, Chelsey
10
Wisconsin-Platte
11:03.51
1
2
Knutson, Andrea
11
Wisconsin-Platte
11:19.83
1
3
Nelson, Katie
10
St Ambrose
11:41.95
1
4
Pruett, Molly
9
Mt Mercy
11:52.77
1
5
Feldman, Kelsey
9
Mt Mercy
12:17.99
1
6
Luczak, Taylor
11
Clarke
12:34.47
1
7
Wetzell, Katie
12
St Ambrose
12:38.43
1
8
Marter, Katie
9
Clarke
13:48.30
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ewan, Dana
11
Mt Mercy
20:43.16
1
2
Martin, Abby
10
Mt Mercy
21:28.23
1
3
Schroud, Marinna
9
Mt Mercy
21:58.89
1
4
Althoff, Katerina
12
Mt Mercy
22:03.13
1
5
Rodriguez, Mayra
11
Rockford
24:02.03
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomson, Caitlin
12
Wisconsin-Platte
09.46
nwi
1
2
Bushkofsky, Krista
10
Clarke
09.50
nwi
1
3
Nichols, Myra
12
Clarke
09.53
nwi
1
4
Goehrke, Tara
12
St Ambrose
09.95
nwi
1
5
Smith, Allison
11
Clarke
09.97
nwi
1
6
Flexsenhar, Suzanne
11
Mt Mercy
10.36
nwi
1
7
Francois, Samantha
12
Clarke
10.48
nwi
1
8
Miller, Shealynn
10
Mt Mercy
11.12
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bushkofsky, Krista
10
Clarke
09.52
nwi
1
2
Nichols, Myra
12
Clarke
09.53
nwi
3
3
Thomson, Caitlin
12
Wisconsin-Platte
09.59
nwi
2
4
Goehrke, Tara
12
St Ambrose
09.75
nwi
2
5
Francois, Samantha
12
Clarke
10.38
nwi
2
6
Smith, Allison
11
Clarke
10.45
nwi
3
7
Flexsenhar, Suzanne
11
Mt Mercy
10.47
nwi
2
8
Miller, Shealynn
10
Mt Mercy
10.49
nwi
3
9
Duos, Receva
9
Mt Mercy
10.52
nwi
1
10
Delzer, Chelsea
12
Wisconsin-Platte
10.69
nwi
2
11
Freeman, Kortlyn
9
Wisconsin-Platte
10.80
nwi
3
12
Bormann, Corey
12
Clarke
10.88
nwi
3
13
Vergeyle, Autumn
11
St Ambrose
11.19
nwi
1
14
Duffy, Barbara
12
Rockford
12.25
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reed
,
Burns
,
Milne
,
Iwans
Wisconsin-Platte
1:49.96
1
2
Perez
,
LaBrecqu
,
Mendez
,
Wollesen
St Ambrose
1:55.30
1
3
Birkett
,
Roberson
,
Eberle
,
Parson
Wisconsin-Platte
1:58.56
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delzer
,
Kladar
,
Buchanan
,
Linzmeie
Wisconsin-Platte
4:21.75
1
2
Clark
,
Long
,
Jellings
,
Mosbach
Mt Mercy
4:22.06
1
3
Francois
,
Nichols
,
Rehder
,
Their
Clarke
4:25.40
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hickson, Courtney
11
Clarke
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
2
Flexsenhar, Suzanne
11
Mt Mercy
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
3
Broghammer, Katie
11
Clarke
9.98m
(32'8.75)
1
4
Kopp, Preston
10
Clarke
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
5
Vergeyle, Autumn
11
St Ambrose
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
6
Miller, Megan
9
Mt Mercy
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
7
Reicks, Chloe
9
Mt Mercy
9.15m
(30'0)
1
8
Henggeler, Janel
9
St Ambrose
8.92m
(29'3)
1
9
Clay, Cierra
9
Wisconsin-Platte
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
10
Bork, Rachel
9
Clarke
8.04m
(26'4.5)
1
11
Duffy, Barbara
12
Rockford
7.38m
(24'2.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kopp, Preston
10
Clarke
15.09m
(49'6)
1
2
Hickson, Courtney
11
Clarke
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
3
Beckley, Trisha
12
Clarke
12.53m
(41'1.25)
1
4
Broghammer, Katie
11
Clarke
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
5
Clay, Cierra
9
Wisconsin-Platte
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
6
Bork, Rachel
9
Clarke
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
7
Reicks, Chloe
9
Mt Mercy
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
8
Henggeler, Janel
9
St Ambrose
9.25m
(30'4)
1
9
Feldman, Kristi
9
Mt Mercy
9.04m
(29'7.75)
1
10
Miller, Megan
9
Mt Mercy
8.03m
(26'4)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strauel, Sara
10
St Ambrose
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
2
Thomson, Caitlin
12
Wisconsin-Platte
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
3
Thorngren, Cassandra
11
Wisconsin-Platte
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
3
Smith, Allison
11
Clarke
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
5
Merriam, Abigail
10
Wisconsin-Platte
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
6
Kladar, Mary Katherine
12
Wisconsin-Platte
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
7
Schroeder, Danielle
10
Mt Mercy
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
8
Nichols, Myra
12
Clarke
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
9
Delzer, Chelsea
12
Wisconsin-Platte
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
10
Bormann, Corey
12
Clarke
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
11
Duffy, Barbara
12
Rockford
1.22m
(4'0)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Amber
10
Wisconsin-Platte
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Mosbach, Liz
11
Mt Mercy
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Gray, Trineisha
11
St Ambrose
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Sanborn, Nicole
10
Mt Mercy
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Baloch, Aminah
10
Mt Mercy
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Bushkofsky, Krista
10
Clarke
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Cowell, Ali
12
St Ambrose
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Francois, Samantha
12
Clarke
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Alfred, Karissa
11
St Ambrose
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
10
Bormann, Corey
12
Clarke
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Atkinson, Michelle
11
Wisconsin-Platte
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
12
Nichols, Myra
12
Clarke
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
13
Duffy, Barbara
12
Rockford
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
--
Hosford, Brandi
9
St Ambrose
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Allison
11
Clarke
9.92m
(32'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Herman, Sarah
10
Wisconsin-Platte
9.60m
(31'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Hosford, Brandi
9
St Ambrose
9.58m
(31'5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gossmeyer, Zoe
9
Wisconsin-Platte
2.89m
(9'5.75)
1
2
Hare, Caitlin
10
Wisconsin-Platte
2.79m
(9'1.75)
1
3
Flood, April
11
Clarke
2.29m
(7'6)
1
4
Raya, Celeste
12
St Ambrose
2.29m
(7'6)
1
5
Aberle, Amanda
11
St Ambrose
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
--
Donar, Jessica
10
Clarke
NH
(--)
1
--
Gacanich, Mileva
12
Clarke
NH
(--)
1
--
Pennacchio, Katie
10
St Ambrose
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#wisconsin-platteville
More news
2015 Results - Wisconsin Stevens Point WIAC Indoor Triangular
0 shares:
Wisconsin Platteville Indoor Open
,
Clarke University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dubuque, Iowa
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Mount Mercy University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Wisconsin-Platteville Track and Field and Cross Country - Platteville, Wisconsin
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2019
5
2018
6
2017
16
42
2016
6
54
2015
67
2014
85
2013
84
2012
2
15
2011
1
4
2010
2
2009
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#wisconsin-platteville
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!